Microshells
Species 学名 Ocinebrina sclera Dall, 1919
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲヨウラクの仲間

トゲヨウラクの仲間 Ocinebrina sclera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ocinebrina ()
()
COUNTRY
CANADA
カナダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Victoria, Vancouver Island, British Columbia. In rock rubble on breakwater at waters edge.
ブリティッシュコロンビア州バンクーバー島Victoria. 水際の防波堤の岩礫中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern America.
アメリカ北部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese