Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum bernhardina (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カンムリオトメフデ (カムリオトメフデ)
KANMURI-OTOMEFUDE
Bernhard's Miter
カンムリオトメフデ (カムリオトメフデ) Vexillum bernhardina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Pusia)
ミノムシガイ (クロオトメフデ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN/MOZAMBIQUE
日本/モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami Island, Kagoshima. Diving at the depth of 15-20m. On rock and gravel, out side of reefs.Fveloso Nacala Bay, 1-2m deep. On rock and gravel.
鹿児島県奄美大島 リーフの外 ダイビング 15-20m深 岩礫底/ナカラ湾Fveloso 1-2m岩礫底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m coral reefs.
潮間帯-20m深の珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
265
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
207
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
567

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese