Species 学名 Swainsonia ocellata (Swainson, 1831)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カスミフデ 霞筆
KASUMI-FUDE
Miters
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Swainsonia ()
ゾウゲフデ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE/MALAYSIA
モザンビーク/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Quissianogal Bay? Diving at the depth of 2-3m. On sand./ Tioman Island, Malaysia. Dredged from depth of 10-20m in March 2000. / Tsuyazaki, Fukuoka. Washed ashore.
Quissianogal Bay? ダイビング 2-3m深 砂上/マレーシア ティオマン島 ドレッジ10-20m深 2000年3月 / 福岡県玄界灘津屋崎 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kuriya, Fukui, and Amami Islands and southward Japan; Indo-Pacific.
福井県越前厨沖、奄美諸島以南;インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 20-30mm
日本近海の玄界灘や豊後水道、響灘産の個体は、淡黄色が殻表に強くみられ、茶褐色の部分が薄い傾向があり、この色彩が和名コウジンカスミフデガイ 黄塵霞筆貝の由来である。
 ちりぼたん Vol.27-2 コウジンカスミフデガイとカスミフデガイ 土田英
= Swainsonia ocellata (Swainson, 1831)
= Swainsonia mariae (A. Adams, 1853) 黒田徳米

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 258
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 202
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 549
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022