Microshells
Species 学名 Cancilla isabella (Swainson, 1831)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アヤカラフデ
AYAKARAFUDE
Isabelle's Miter
アヤカラフデ Cancilla isabella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cancilla (Cancilla)
カラフデ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Yakushima Island (East China Sea), Kagoshima. By trawler. Depth of 160-220m.
鹿児島県屋久島沖(東シナ海) 160-220m深 底引き船
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; East China Sea; West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南;東シナ海;西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-100m deep.
50-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese