Microshells
Species 学名 Neocancilla papilio (Link, 1807)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチベニアラフデ 口紅粗筆
KUCHIBENI-ARAFUDE
Butterfly Miter
クチベニアラフデ 口紅粗筆 Neocancilla papilio
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neocancilla ()
アラフデガイ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nacala Bay. Diving at the depth of 1-2m. sandy bottoms, growing sea grass. / Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Diving in shallow water. 2016.
ナカラ湾 ダイビング1-2m深 海草のある砂底 / マーシャル諸島クワジェリン環礁ダイビング 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南;インド太平洋域砂底
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms.
砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2017/01/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
260
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
203
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
553

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese