Microshells
Species 学名 Natica prietoi Hidalgo, 1873
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サハラタマ
SAHARA-TAMA
サハラタマ Natica prietoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica ()
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled from depth of 50-60m.
トロール 50-60m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Sahara; Spain; Portugal; Western Mediterranean
西サハラ;スペイン;ポルトガル;地中海西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese