Species 学名 Turridrupa cincta (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトマキハラブトシャジク 糸巻腹太車軸
ITOMAKI-HARABUTO-SHAJIKU
Turrids
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turridrupa ()
イトマキハラブトシャジク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 50m to 60m deep. November 1999. / Kerama Islands, Okinawa.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 刺し網50-60m深 1999年11月 / 沖縄県慶良間諸島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島、八丈島以南;熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel area, depth from intertidal to 50m.
潮間帯-50mの砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 290
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 633
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022