Microshells
Species 学名 Cryptomya busoensis Yokoyama, 1922
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメマスオ (ヒメマスホウ)
HIME-MASUO
ヒメマスオ (ヒメマスホウ) Cryptomya busoensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
MYOIDA
オオノガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MYIDAE
オオノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cryptomya ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Akkeshi, Hokkaido. Depth from 30 to 40m. 1986-7
北海道厚岸 30-40m深 1986年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido south to Kyushu, Japan.
北海道から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depth of 20m. In mud.
潮間帯-20m深までの泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
664
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
1021

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese