Microshells
Species 学名 Aphanoconia aff. ?aff.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤエヤマヤマキサゴの近似種 未詳

ヤエヤマヤマキサゴの近似種 未詳 Aphanoconia ?aff.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aphanoconia ()
オキナワヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minami-Daito Island, Okinawa. 1995
沖縄県南大東島1995年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
similar Aphanoconia yaeyamensis (Pilsbry, 1901).
ヤエヤマヤマキサゴ Aphanoconia yaeyamensis (Pilsbry, 1901) に似るが、ヤエヤマヤマキサゴは八重山諸島の固有種。?
Last modified on 2002/10/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese