Microshells
Species 学名 Cochlostoma yapigium Westerlund, 1885
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イタリアのゴマガイの一種

イタリアのゴマガイの一種 Cochlostoma yapigium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cochlostoma ()
フランスゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Otranto, Puglia. 1995-8
プーリア州オトラント
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Italy
イタリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cochlostoma westerlundi yapigium (Westerlund, 1885)
Endemic species of Italy.
イタリア固有種
Last modified on 2002/10/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese