Species 学名 Olivella pulicaria (Marrat, 1871)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオシマボタル
OHSHIMA-BOTARU
Ancillas
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Olivella ()
ホタルガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Isl., Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands to Okinawa, Japan.
奄美大島以南~沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, intertidal to 20m.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 246
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022