Microshells
Species 学名 Olivella semistriata (Gray, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パナマムシボタル
PANAMA-MUSHIBOTARU
Ancillas
パナマムシボタル Olivella semistriata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Olivella ()
ホタルガイ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island. Dredged from depth of 20-30m
セバコ島 ドレッジ 20-30m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California to Brazil
カリフォルニア湾からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
世界海産貝類コレクション大図鑑 p.232 参照

The Great Pictorial book of Seashells p.232

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese