Microshells
Species 学名 Olivella petiolita (Duclos, 1835)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クサビムシボタル
KUSABI-MUSHIBOTARU
Ancillas
クサビムシボタル Olivella petiolita
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Olivella ()
ホタルガイ ()
COUNTRY
HAITI
ハイチ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port au Prince Bay
Port au Prince Bay
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Indies; Caribbean
西インド諸島・カリブ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
色彩変異多し

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
193
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese