Microshells
Species 学名 Olivella dama (Wood, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メキシコムシボタル
MEKISHIKO-MUSHIBOTARU
Ancillas
メキシコムシボタル Olivella dama
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Olivella ()
ホタルガイ ()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kino Bay, Sonora. Low tidal 1973-11
ソノラ州Kino Bay 干潮時 1973年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California to Acapulco
カリフォルニア湾からアカプルコ
HABITAT
生息場所
On sandspits Low tide.
低潮帯の洲崎(すさき:洲が長く海中又は河中にさし出て崎となった所)
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
193
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese