Microshells
Species 学名 Gracilispira lineata (Kiener, L.C., 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネックレースボタル
NEKKURESU-BOTARU
ネックレースボタル Gracilispira lineata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ancillas
ホタルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE ANCILLINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 リュウグウボタル亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gracilispira ()
ニュージーランドホタル ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, W. Australia.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/10/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-131
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese