Species 学名 Oliva parkinsoni Prior, 1975
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パーキンソンマクラ
PARKINSON-MAKURA
Olive Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOLOMON Islands/MALAYSIA
ソロモン諸島/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Karumolun Island./ Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. In fish net, 20-50m deep in November 2003./Noumea, New Caledonia. Diving at the depth of 15m on silty sand in April 1996.
Karumolun Island / サバ州コタキナバル 魚網20-50m深2003年11月/ニューカレドニア ヌーメア ダイビング15m深 細砂上1996年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Guinea; Philippines
ニューギニア;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 27mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 192
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022