Microshells
Species 学名 Ancilla ampla candida Lamarck, 1811
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロリュウグウボタルの一型 (クリーム色の型)
SHIRO-RYUGU-BOTARU
Wide-mouth Ancilla
シロリュウグウボタルの一型 (クリーム色の型) Ancilla ampla candida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ancillas
ホタルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE ANCILLINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 リュウグウボタル亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancilla ()
()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所

南インド マドラス
DISTRIBUTION
分布
India.
インド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Ancillaria candida Lamarck, 1811
= Amalda ampla candida Lamarck, 1811


Last modified on 2021/01/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese