Microshells
Species 学名 Ancilla marmorata pura (Sowerby, 1892)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホタルガイの一種02

ホタルガイの一種02 Ancilla marmorata pura
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ancillas
ホタルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE ANCILLINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 リュウグウボタル亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancilla ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Elizabeth 1994. /Buffels Bay. Diving at the depth of 18m, November 1998.
ポートエリザベス 1994年 / Buffels Bay ダイビング18m深 1998年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa #523b
SH: 16mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese