Microshells
Species 学名 Amalda contusa Reeve, 1864
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツマミリュウグウボタル
TSUMAMI-RYUGU-BOTARU
Ancillas
ツマミリュウグウボタル Amalda contusa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amalda ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Xora Mouth , Transkei, South Africa.
南アフリカ トランスカイ地方 Xora Mouth.
DISTRIBUTION
分布

南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
死殻
Beached shell
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
194
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese