Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva oliva stellata Duclos, 1835
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハイイロマクラの一型

Olive Shells
ハイイロマクラの一型 Oliva oliva stellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bali Island.
バリ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia.
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SIPUT DAN KERANG INDONESIA (Indonesian Shells) I p.96 pl.34 12c
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese