Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva pacifica Marrat, 1871
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カタハリマクラ

Olive Shells
カタハリマクラ Oliva pacifica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
West of Puket Island. 2001-12
プーケット島の西 2001年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Thailand
タイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
マクラガイの斜めの色帯をめぐらせる型
OSW p.74
= Oliva arctata
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese