Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula pennanti (Philippi, 1836)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘビカワシタダミ
HEBIKAWA-SHITADAMI
ヘビカワシタダミ Gibbula pennanti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga.On rocks, depth of 3-4m.
マラガ 3-4m深 岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Spain to the Channel Islands
スペインからチャネル諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocky shores.
潮間帯の岩礁海岸
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.80 pl.8 #1

Last modified on 2002/10/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese