Microshells
Species 学名 Margarites frigidus Dall, 1919
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コシダカハダカシタダミ
KOSHIDAKA-HADAKA-SHITADAMI
コシダカハダカシタダミ Margarites frigidus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Margarites ()
エゾシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Seppu, Niikappu, Hokkaido. Gill nets from 120m to 150m deep. September 1998.
北海道新冠郡節婦 刺し網 120-150m深 1998年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido; Bering Sea; Arctic Ocean.
北海道;ベーリング海;北極海
HABITAT
生息場所
sandy bottoms, 50-100m deep.
50-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/10/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
29
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
19
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese