Microshells
Species 学名 Ancillista cingulata (Sowerby I, 1830)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スソオビボタル (タマテバコボタル)
SUSO-OBI-BOTARU
Ancillas
スソオビボタル (タマテバコボタル) Ancillista cingulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancillista ()
オオタマテバコボタル ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Darwin, Northern Territory. Trawled 20m 2001-9
ノーザンテリトリー州ダーウィン トロール 20m深 2001年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 60mm
鹿間図鑑ではタマテバコボタル

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
194
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-129
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese