Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus jussieui (Payraudeau, 1826)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カスリナツモモ
KASURI-NATSUMOMO
カスリナツモモ Clanculus jussieui
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus ()
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Malaga. Trawled from depth of 4-5m.1997-8
マラガ沖 トロール 4-5m深 1997年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 pl.6 #23,#24

Last modified on 2002/10/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese