Microshells
Species 学名 Natica stercusmuscarum (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソバカスタマガイ
SOBAKASU-TAMAGAI
Moon Shells
ソバカスタマガイ Natica stercusmuscarum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica (Glyphepithema)
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
FRANCE
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Narbonne,Gruissan 1995-5 / Gabes, Tunisia. 1978./Off Siracuse, Sicily, Italy. Trawled from depth of 20-30m, mud bottoms, November 1986.
ナルボンヌ近郊グロッサン 1995年5月/チュニジア ガベス 1978年/イタリア シチリア島シラクーサ沖トロール20-30m深 泥底 1986年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

地中海;北西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Naticarius millepunctatus (Lamarck, 1822)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
109
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese