Species 学名 Mitra eremitarum Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コゲフデ
KOGE-FUDE
Miters
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra ()
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
SOLOMON Islands
ソロモン諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaita Island Shallow water on reefs 1979 / Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013.
マライタ島 浅瀬の平らなリーフ上 1979年 / マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Indo to West Pacific
インド洋中部から西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on coral reef.
潮間帯の珊瑚礁域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 77mm
Dark form
"Shells of the Philippines pl.53 #11
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 198
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 537
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022