Microshells
Species 学名 Melanopsis cariosa (Linnaeus, 1767)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アガディールカワニナ
AGADIRU-KAWANINA
アガディールカワニナ Melanopsis cariosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA MELANOPSIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 MELANOPSIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
MOROCCO
モロッコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Agadir.
アガディール
DISTRIBUTION
分布

モロッコ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/10/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese