Microshells
Species 学名 Melanoides tuberculata formosensis (Smith, 1878)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイワンカワニナ
TAIWAN-KAWANINA
タイワンカワニナ Melanoides tuberculata formosensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanoides ()
ヌノメカワニナ ()
COUNTRY
GRENADA/JAPAN
グレナダ/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Harbor of St George's./ Tokyo Bay.The ditch beside the Gamera pavilion. August 1992./El Prat de Penyiscola Castellon Spain. July 1997.
カリブ海 セント・ジョージズ港/東京湾晴海ふ頭ガメラ館横の溝 1992年8月/スペイン 1997年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tokyo Bay and Yaeyama Islands, Japan; Taiwan.
東京湾、八重山諸島以南;台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Rivers and gutters.
河川や側溝など
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= M. formosana (Smith, 1878)
= Melanoides tuberculatus formosensis
台湾原産で、移入種。ヨーロッパ、カリブ海やブラジルなどにも広がっている種
Last modified on 2002/10/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
96
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese