Microshells
Species 学名 Viana regina laevigata (Pfeiffer, 1865)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヤコガネダマ
TSUYA-KOGANEDAMA
Smooth Royal Viana
ツヤコガネダマ Viana regina laevigata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Viana ()
コガネダマ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sitio del Infierno, Vinales, Pinar del Rio Province. 1998-6
ピナ・デル・リオ州ビニャーレス渓谷 Sitio del Infierno 1998年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Pinar del Rio Province, Cuba.
キューバのピナ・デル・リオ州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/10/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
34
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese