Microshells
Species 学名 Sinotaia quadrata histrica (Gould, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメタニシ
HIME-TANISHI
ヒメタニシ Sinotaia quadrata histrica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Pond Snails
タニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA VIVIPARIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 タニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sinotaia ()
ヒメタニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Katada, East Lake Biwa in August 17, 2002 . / Takae Town, Satsuma-Sendai City, Kagoshima. in a canal. September 2006. /Daihikaku (Senkohji Temple), Mt. Arashiyama, Kyoto. In the pond. October 6, 2011.
琵琶湖 琵琶湖大橋堅田側下 2002年8月17日/鹿児島県薩摩川内市高江町用水路 2006年9月 / 京都市嵐山 大悲閣内の池(許可を得て採集) 2011年10月6日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Lake Biwa, Shiga.
滋賀県琵琶湖
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Bellamya (Sinotaia) quadrata histrica

Height 23mm
体層に3本の明瞭な螺肋とその間に弱い螺肋が1本ある。
Last modified on 2011/10/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
69
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese