Microshells
Species 学名 Laevicardium clarionense Hertlein & Strong, 1947
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クラリースベリザル
KURARII-SUBERIZARU
Cockles
クラリースベリザル Laevicardium clarionense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ザルガイ
Cockles
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Laevicardium ()
マクラザル ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island.Dredged from depth of 30m.
セバコ島ドレッジ30m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

パナマ
HABITAT
生息場所

30-70m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese