Microshells
Species 学名 Favartia salmonea Melvill & Standen, 1899
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニクイロヨウラク
NIKUIRO-YOURAKU
ニクイロヨウラク Favartia salmonea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Favartia ()
ヒシヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nacala Bay,1-2m deep. Coral reefs.
モザンビーク ナカラ湾 1-2m深 珊瑚礁
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
144
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese