Microshells
Species 学名 Laevichlamys squamosa (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウナデシコ
RYUKYU-NADESHIKO
Scallops
リュウキュウナデシコ Laevichlamys squamosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTERIOIDA
ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
イタヤガイ
Scallops
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Laevichlamys ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island / Zamboanga, Mindanao Island, Philippines. At low tide /Mergui Archipelago, southern Myanmar. Live taken in shallow water. 2020.
セブ島/スールー海 ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ 干潮時 / ミャンマー南部沖メルギー諸島 浅海 生貝採集 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

20m深までの岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Chlamys squamosa larvata (Reeve, 1853)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
312
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
899

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese