Microshells
Species 学名 Amalda obtusa (Swainson, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ズングリリュウグウボタル
南アフリカ
S. AFRICA
ズングリリュウグウボタル Amalda obtusa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
Ancillas Blunt Ancilla
OLIVIDAE マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amalda ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Elizabeth. Dredged live at 20m
ポートエリザベス ジェフレイ湾 20m深 1999年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore to 180m.
外洋の180m深まで
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
194
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese