Microshells
Species 学名 Amalda obesa (Sowerby, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホタルガイの一種

Ancillas
ホタルガイの一種 Amalda obesa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amalda ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Algoa Bay, South Africa. In crayfish traps, July 1996.
アルゴア湾沖 100m深エビ籠の中 1996年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Marine Shells of South Africa p.128 #518
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese