Microshells
Species 学名 Pomacea urceus guyanensis (Lamarck, 1819)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ガイアナリンゴガイ

ガイアナリンゴガイ Pomacea urceus guyanensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Apple Snails
リンゴガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
AMPULLARIOIDEA AMPULLARIIDAE
リンゴガイ超科 リンゴガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pomacea ()
リンゴガイ ()
COUNTRY
French Guiana
仏領ギアナ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maroni river
マロニ川
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Apple Snails in the Aquarium (Gloria Perera & Jerry, 1996) p.56
旧 リンゴガイの一種
Last modified on 2002/09/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese