Microshells
Species 学名 Turricula javana Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイワンイグチ
TAIWAN-IGUCHI
Java Turrid
タイワンイグチ Turricula javana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turricula ()
タイワンイグチ ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ/ 台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Phuket Island, Thailand. Trawled 10-20m deep on October 2001. / South Taiwan. / Trawled off Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. 2020.
プーケット島 トロール 10-20m深 2001年10月 /台湾南部 / イラン南東部チャー・バハール沖 (オーマン湾) トロール 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan south to South China Sea; Philippines
台湾以南;南シナ海;フィリピン、西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, depth from 10-800m.
10-800m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2021/01/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
291
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
243
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese