Microshells
Species 学名 Conus clerii Reeve, 1844
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クラリーイモ
KURARI-IMO
Cones
クラリーイモ Conus clerii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sao Paulo
サンパウロ 30m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

ブラジルからアルゼンチン北部
HABITAT
生息場所

浅海の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
268
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese