Microshells
Species 学名 Conus otohimeae Kuroda & Ito, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オトヒメイモ
OTOHIME-IMO
Otohime's Cone
オトヒメイモ Conus otohimeae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Endemnoconus)
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

和歌山県南部町堺 75m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

伊豆諸島からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

50-221m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/09/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
251
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
615

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese