Species 学名 Vexillum patriarchale (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチベニオトメフデ
KUCHIBENI-OTOMEFUDe
Ribbed Miters
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Pusia)
ミノムシガイ (クロオトメフデ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shiono-misaki, Wakayama. Low tide / Masbate Island, central Philippines. In shallow water, 2016.
和歌山県潮岬 干潮時 / フィリピン中部 マスバテ島 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 4m, coral reefs.
潮下帯-4m珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 21mm

= Vexillum patriarchalis
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 208
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 567
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022