Microshells
Species 学名 Prunum guttata Dillwyn, 1817
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シモフリヘリトリ
SHIMOFURI-HERITORI
White-spotted Marginella
シモフリヘリトリ Prunum guttata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Prunum ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Porto Bello, West Panama. Dredged, 40-80m deep.1990
パナマ西部 Porto Bello ドレッジ 40-80m深 1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フロリダ州東南部;西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

浅海の石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/09/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese