Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella aurantia Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガネヘリトリ
セネガル
SENEGAL
コガネヘリトリ Marginella aurantia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
コゴメガイ
Margin Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Margin Shells Golden Marginella
MARGINELLIDAE ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Dakar. Dredged 20-30m 12/1998
ダカール沖 ドレッジ20-30m深 1998年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
232
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese