Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum rugosum (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シワミノムシ
SHIWA-MINOMUSHI
Ribbed Miters
シワミノムシ Vexillum rugosum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Vexillum)
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/JAPAN
フィリピン/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zamboanga, Mindanao Island lowtidal / Iriomote Island, Okinawa. 1978.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島サンボアンガ 干潮時 / 沖縄県西表島 1978年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ogasawara Islands & Okinawa Islands to Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
小笠原諸島、沖縄諸島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯から20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Shells of the Philippines pl.59 #12
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
261
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
205
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
559

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese