Species 学名 Domiporta filaris (Linnaeus, 1771)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトマキフデ 糸巻筆
ITOMAKI-FUDE
Miters
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Domiporta ()
イトマキフデ ()
COUNTRY
TONGA/JAPAN
トンガ/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mala Island. In sand, 3m deep.1991./Off Kerama, Okinawa. Dredged from depth of 25m. In sand. 98
マラ島 3m深の砂中 1991年/沖縄県慶良間沖ドレッジ25m深砂底1998-10
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南;インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m in sand.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 20-40mm

= Mitra filaris (Linnaeus, 1771)
= Cancilla (Domiporta) filaris (Linnaeus, 1771)

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 259
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 202
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 551
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022