Microshells
Species 学名 Pteropurpura monoptera (Pilsbry, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カタハネヨウラク
KATAHANE-YOURAKU
カタハネヨウラク Pteropurpura monoptera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pteropurpura ()
シキシマヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. dredged 80m
和歌山県串本町潮岬 ドレッジ 80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島以南から四国;九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 20-50m deep.
20-50m深砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
近海産図鑑は「タカハネヨウラク」と記載されている。
死殻

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
186
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
122

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese