Microshells
Species 学名 Eupleura sulcidentata Dall, 1890
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダのスズカケガイダマシの仲間

フロリダのスズカケガイダマシの仲間 Eupleura sulcidentata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eupleura ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fort Desota Park, Tampa Bay, Florida. 0.3m on sandy frass
フロリダ州タンパ湾 FortDesota Park 0.3m深 砂の海草上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フロリダ州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/09/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese