Microshells
Species 学名 Muricopsis multispinosus (Sowerby, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アザミツブリ
AZAMI-TSUBURI
アザミツブリ Muricopsis multispinosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Muricopsis (Murexsul)
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. dredged 120m 5/1992
和歌山県串本町潮岬 ドレッジ 120m深 1992年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
50-200m深の砂底
相模湾以南;台湾;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/09/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
375

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese