Microshells
Species 学名 Thais triangularis Blainville, 1832
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サンカクレイシ
SANKAKU-REISHI
サンカクレイシ Thais triangularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cap shells
アカニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thais ()
レイシガイ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Governador Island. lowtidal on rocks.
ゴベルナドール島 干潮時の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

カリフォルニアからペルー
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/09/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese