Microshells
Species 学名 Thais forbesi Dunker, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハグルマチヂミレイシ
HAGURUMA-CHIJIMI-REISHI
Cap shells
ハグルマチヂミレイシ Thais forbesi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アカニシ
Cap shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thais ()
レイシガイ ()
COUNTRY
CONGO
コンゴ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Point Norie, Congo
Point Norie 干潮時の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa
アフリカ西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese